Jewelry’s articles

Russian work

Saint-Petersbourg A vermeil caviar spoon. The handle is decorated with an important crown set with emeralds, rubies, diamonds, and peridots. A three-branch foliage set at its base with diamonds, rubies and cabochon emeralds links the crown to the cushion-shaped bowl of the spoon. Brut weight : 106 g – length: 16,7 cm

Read More

Russian work

Un petit cadre en or polychrome 14 Karat (583 millième), de forme rectangulaire, disposant sur un fond bleu émaillé d’une miniature représentant un croiseur russe, dans un encadrement en argent sertie de diamants taillés en rose. Sur le dessus du cadre est délicatement disposé un ruban en or rose formant au centre un nœud. Au […]

Read More